Cookie Policy

Home Cookie Policy
COOKIES

What are cookies
A cookie is a text file that is stored on your computer or mobile device (smartphone or tablet) from that server to a web site to which the user logs on and that can be read or retrieved from the server that installed it in during subsequent visits to the website. The cookie contains some information (eg. The server from which it comes, a numeric identifier, the cookie expiration etc.) And allows the website that installed it to recall, for example, the preferences expressed by the user during navigation or making a purchase, perform authentications for access to restricted areas or for the monitoring of sessions.

During navigation, the user can get on to their terminals also cookies sent by other sites or web server (so-called third party), which may reside on some elements (eg. Images, maps, sounds, specific links to other pages domains) on the website that the user is visiting.

More generally, some cookies (called session cookies) are assigned to the user's device for the duration of access to the site and automatically expire when the browser is closed. Other cookies (defined persistent) remain in the device for a prolonged period of time.

The specific purposes of the different types of cookies installed on this site are described below.

You can disable cookies by following the information below.

Characteristics and purposes of cookies installed by the site

Technical cookies:

These cookies specifically allow proper operation and use of our sites. Cookies are used for example for the technical functionality of the user's login.
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website, acquired during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet (so-called cookie navigation).
This information is not collected to be associated with identification, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, be used to identify users.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.
For these so-called technical cookies, no prior consent of the user is required, it is required for the owner of the site to provide appropriate information.

Analytical Cookies:

These are cookies used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the field of web browsing. They can be delivered by our servers or through our website by third parties. Companies that offer or advertise their products through this site may assign cookies to the user terminals. The categories of cookies used and the type of processing of personal data by these companies are regulated according to the information made by these companies. These cookies, SO-CALLED profiling, require the prior consent of the user and a suitable information on the use of the same.
For information and disable cookies profiling provided by third parties go to the website
www.youronlinechoices.com/it

Analytical cookies:
Allow for statistical analysis, to improve the site and simplify their use as well as for monitoring correct operation. This type of cookie collects anonymous information about user activity on the site. This type of cookie is delivered exclusively by third parties.
For information and to disable third party analytical cookies go to the website: www.youronlinechoices.com/it
How to give or withdraw consent
Permission for use of cookies is provided initially by clicking "ok" positioned within the information short / banner initial, and can be revoked at any time as set out above.
Options for the use of cookies by the website through the browser settings
The delivery of all cookies, both first and third party, can be deactivated by changing the settings of your browser; it is worth noting, however, that blocking cookies that are essential for the delivery and functionality could render the site useless. Each browser has different settings for disabling cookies; below we offer links to instructions for common browsers. [Insert links to instructions provided by the various sites]
Microsoft Internet Explorer
Google Chrome
Apple Safari
Mozilla Firefox
Opera

Third-party sites.
The third-party sites that can be accessed through this website are not covered by this statement. We accept no responsibility for them. The categories of cookies used and the type of processing of personal data by these companies are regulated according to the statements made by these companies.
______________________________________
According to Art. 13, Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196
1 The personal information will be used for access to services made available from the website Unitgarage.it and to allow the use of the site. The manner and purpose of the treatment will be different depending on the type of personal information, according to the categories indicated in the above specified detailed information.
2 The personal data given by the user to register on the site are processed for identification purposes for issuing credentials to access to restricted areas and for purposes of an administrative and accounting system, such as, in particular: management of orders and invoices; signing any contracts (including contracts for credit insurance from the seller to the buyer and contracts for the sale of the credit); management of suppliers; fulfilment of contractual obligations or legal obligations. These data may be disclosed to third parties, in relation to the purposes for which they were acquired and collected.
3 The data will be processed electronically. Personal information collected by the registration may be processed by a processor assigned to the management of the services requested, or by third parties that contribute to the provision of the service, regularly charge of data processing.
4 The provision of personal data designed to access to restricted areas and the issuing of credentials is required to enjoy the services. The non-acceptance of cookies may result in the malfunction of some sections of the site and / or not correct display of certain content and / or the inability to obtain the requested services.
5 The data will not be disclosed to other parties, nor will it be released to third parties except for statistical purposes, the basis of anonymity.
6 The "owner" of the processing of personal data is Unit Garage Srl, headquartered in San Clemente 47832- (RN) Via Annibolina n. 19, Italy;
7 The data controller is Fabio Marcaccini.
8 At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, under Article 7 of Leg. 30 June 2003. 196, which for your convenience:

Art. 7 Access to Personal Data and other Rights 
1. Any individual has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning them, even if they have not been registered yet, as well as their communication in an intelligible form.
2. The individual has the right to obtain full indication of : a) the provenance of the personal data; b) purposes and modes of the data processing; c) the underlying logics in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic tools; d) the identification data of the official person in charge, any other responsible person or third parties designated as people in charge as per art. 5, comma 2; e) the subjects or the categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may come into contact with them, being they the official Person in Charge within the country borders, other responsible people or third parties designated in charge.
3. The individual has the right to claim: a) updating, amendment or, whenever interested, supplement of the data; b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blockage of the data processed by having breached the law, included the ones whose preservation is not necessary with reference to the purposes for which the same data have been collected or consequently processed; c) a declaration that the issues mentioned at letters a) and b) have been communicated, also in relation to their content, to the entities to whom such data had been communicated or disclosed, except for the case in which such an accomplishment proves to be impossible or implies a use of means clearly out of proportion in comparison to the safeguarded right.
4. The individual has the right to be opposed, in part or in full: 
a) due to legitimate motivation, to the personal information processing of his/her personal data, even if they pertain the purpose of the data collection; 
b) to his/her personal data processing, when the purpose is the consequent sending of advertising material or direct sale, as well as the fulfilment of market research or commercial communications. Having been duly informed of the above, as well as of the rights reserved, in observance of art.7 of Law 196/03, the undersigned individual hereby declares to have achieved full understanding of the privacy information received and gives his/her consent to the processing of his/her personal information within the form and terms indicated above.
 
 
Subscribe to our newsletter

Policy privacy

© 2016 Unitgarage | partita iva 04242270405